Mumbai Central Railway Time Table

Mumbai Central Railway Station

This is one of the main railway stations of Mumbai and lies in the heart of the city. The station has two parts, one serves the local trains and the other the long distance trains. Local trains of western line pass through this station whereas this is the last stop for long distance trains.

This is the south most station for the western railways in Mumbai. The mail business centres around this station are Tardeo, Crawford Market, Mohammed Ali Road, Kalbadevi and Bhendi Bazar.

Mumbai central railway station phone number

The following are the Mumbai Central station Phone numbers

022 23070197, 23073535, 23071425

The following are the enquiry phone numbers of Western Railways in Mumbai

22-23061763, 135, 137, 131

Mumbai central railway enquiry numbers

WESTERN RAILWAY
Enquiry 131
Reservation Status & PNR accommodation availability 137
Train Arrival Status (Delhi Side) 132
Train Arrival & Departure Status (IVRS) 133
CENTRAL RAILWAY
Enquiry 134
Reservation 135
Reservation Status & PNR accommodation availability 137
Train Arrival Status (South East Zone) 136
Arrival/Departure inquiry(ivrs) 22656565
RESERVATION STATUS ENQUIRY (IVRS)for Central and Western Railway 22695959

Mumbai central bus stand / Mumbai central st depot

Mumbai Central Bus Station is located near the Mumbai Central railway station across the road. It is about 500 meters from the railway station

Mumbai central railway timetable

 

Mumbai central railway timetable Arrival
Train No Train Name Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa  Arrival Time
9012 Gujarat Express Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 16:25
9216 Saurashtra Exp Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 19:15
9024 Fzr Bct Janta Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 20:10
2010 Shatabdi Exp N Y Y Y Y Y Y 21:35
162wr Drd Bct Pass Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 22:05
76r Bsl Surat Pass Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 4:45
242wr Ahmedabad Pass Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 4:45
2928 Vadodara Exp Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 5:00
2904 Goldn Temple Ml Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 5:40
990 Adi Bct Sup Spl N Y N Y N Y N 6:15
2962 Avantika Exp Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 6:35
2902 Gujarat Mail Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 6:45
9006 Saurashtra Mail Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 7:10
2956 Jp Bct Supfast Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 7:50
2952 Mumbai Rajdhani Y Y Y Y Y Y Y  
124wr Bl Bct Pass Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 9:15
2922 Flying Ranee Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 10:10
2954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 10:15
2934 Karnavati Exp Y Y Y N Y Y Y 12:35
Mumbai central railway timetable Departures
Train No Train Name Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Departure Time
2951 Mumbai Rajdhani Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 16:40
2953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 17:40
2921 Flying Ranee Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 17:55
123wr Bct Bl Pass Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 18:10
2955 Bct Jp Express Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 18:50
2961 Avantika Exp Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 19:05
9005 Saurashtra Mail Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 20:25
2903 Goldentemple Ml Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 21:25
2901 Gujarat Mail Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 21:45
241wr Viramgam Pass Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 22:40
2267 Adi Duranto Exp N Y N Y N Y N 23:15
2927 Vadodara Exp Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 23:30
9011 Gujarat Express Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 5:45
2009 Shatabdi Exp N Y Y Y Y Y Y 6:25
9023 Fzr Janata Exp Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 7:25
9215 Saurashtra Exp Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 8:20
239wr Ahmadabad Pass Y Y Y Y Y Y Y 12:15
2933 Karnavati Exp Y Y Y N Y Y Y 13:40
email

Get most trusted & aptly customized tailor made travel packages for you as per your requirements and expert advice from our travel desk to get the best value


Leave a Reply

  

  

  

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>