Chennai to Rameshwaram train route

Reaching Rameshwaram from any part of India is very easy and convenient. Talking about city like Chennai there are many trains which run to and from Chennai to Rameshwaram at regular time intervals. Chennai to Rameshwaram train route is very exciting as it offers you enthralling scenic view during the whole journey. There are many trains which run from Chennai to Rameshwaram. Find below the list of such trains along with the train number, train name, origin, departure time, destination, and arrival time.

Train Number Train Name Origin Departure time Destination Arrival Time
14260 Varanasi Rameshwaram Express Chennai Egmore 10:50 Rameshwaram 1:15
16701 Rameshwaram Express Chennai Egmore 21:40 Rameshwaram 11:45
16713 Rameshwaram Express Chennai Egmore 17:00 Rameshwaram 4:45
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameshwaram Express Chennai Egmore 9:25 Rameshwaram 23:55

You can select any of the above train as per your convenience and plan your trip. If you have any problems with planning your trip from Chennai to Rameshwaram then fill up the below available from and we will make a custom travel package plan just for you and your family. Chennai to Rameshwaram train route is very soothing and calming as it gives you the opportunity to explore the best of natural beauty. There are many stations which fall at the Chennai to Rameshwaram train route. Find below the list of all the stations which fall on the Chennai to Rameshwaram train route. Just to make the time intervals clear and precise we have assumed that we started from Chennai Egmore Railway station at 17:00 PM or 5:00 PM in the evening.

Name of the station Arrival time Departure time
Chennai Egmor   17:00
Tambaram/TBM 17:24 17:25
Chengalpattu/CGL 17:53 17:55
Melmaruvattur/MLMR 18:24 18:25
Tindivanam/TMV 18:54 18:55
Villupuram Junction/VM 19:40 19:45
Vriddhachalam/VRI 20:25 20:27
Ariyalur/ALU 21:04 21:05
Srirangam/SRGM 21:34 21:35
Tiruchirappal /TPJ 22:25 22:35
Pudukkottai/PDKT 23:44 23:45
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI 0:30 0:35
Sivaganga/SVGA 1:14 1:15
Manamadurai Junction/MNM 2:00 2:05
Paramakkudi/PMK 2:29 2:30
Ramanathapura…/RMD 2:55 3:00
Mandapam/MMM 3:29 3:30
email

Get most trusted & aptly customized tailor made travel packages for you as per your requirements and expert advice from our travel desk to get the best value


Comments are closed.